2016-2017

Officers
President, Katrina Murphy
Vice President, Frances Pearce
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Tim Harkins
Corresponding Secretary, James J. Lundy, Jr.

Members-at-Large
Charles Watts
Celeste McMaster
Tim Taylor
Ed Gold

Members Ex Oficio
Past President,Katherine Williams
Poet Laureate of South Carolina, Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Ed Gold
Digital Media, Paul Mount
Hospitality, Brit Washburn
Membership, James J. Lundy, Jr.
Programs, Danielle de Tiberus
Public Relations, Ethan Fugate
Publications, Helen Brandenburg
Skylark Contest, Ann Herlong-Bodman
Regional Programs, Susan Meyers

2014-2015

Officers
President, Katherine Williams
Vice President, Katrina Murphy
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Susan Finch Stevens
Corresponding Secretary, James J. Lundy, Jr.

Members-at-Large
Barbara G. S. Hagerty
Paul Mount
Tim Taylor
Frances Pearce

Members Ex Oficio
Past President, Deborah Lawson Scott
Poet Laureate of South Carolina, Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Katrina Murphy
Development, Katherine Williams
Digital Media, Paige "Duffy" Lewis
Hospitality, Brit Washburn
Membership, James J. Lundy, Jr.
Programs, Danielle de Tiberus
Public Relations, Paige "Duffy" Lewis
Publications, Helen Brandenburg
Skylark Contest, Ann Herlong-Bodman

Regional Advisory Committee
Beaufort, Warren Slesinger
Columbia, Ed Madden
Greenville, Nancy Dew Taylor
2013-2014

Officers
President, Deborah Lawson Scott
Vice President, Katherine Williams
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Susan Finch Stevens
Corresponding Secretary, James J. Lundy, Jr.

Members-at-Large

Barbara G. S. Hagerty
Kit Loney
Paul Mount
Katrina Murphy
Frances Pearce
Fred Thompson

Past President
James J. Lundy, Jr.

Poet Laureate of South Carolina
Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Barbara G. S. Hagerty and Katrina Murphy
Development, Katherine Williams
Digital Media, Katherine Williams
Hospitality, Brit Washburn
Membership, James J. Lundy, Jr.
Poetry Walk, Mary Harris
Programs, Richard Garcia
Public Relations, Paige "Duffy" Lewis
Publications, Helen Brandenburg
Skylark Contest, Ann Herlong-Bodman

Regional Advisory Committee
Beaufort, Warren Slesinger
Columbia, Ed Madden
Greenville, Nancy Dew Taylor
2012-2013

Officers
President, Deborah Lawson Scott
Vice President, Katherine Williams
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Susan Finch Stevens
Corresponding Secretary, James J. Lundy, Jr.

Members-at-Large
Oliver Bowman
Lydia Cortes
Barbara G. S. Hagerty
Kit Loney
Katrina Murphy
Jack Tracey

Past President
James J. Lundy, Jr.

Poet Laureate of South Carolina
Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Barbara G. S. Hagerty and Katrina Murphy
Development, Katherine Williams
Digital Media, Katherine Williams
Hospitality, Brit Washburn
Membership, James J. Lundy, Jr.
Poetry Walk, Mary Harris
Programs, Richard Garcia
Public Relations, Paige "Duffy" Lewis
Publications, Helen Brandenburg
Skylark Contest, Ann Herlong-Bodman

Regional Advisory Committee
Beaufort, Warren Slesinger
Columbia, Ed Madden
Greenville, Nancy Dew Taylor
2011-2012

Officers
President, Deborah Lawson Scott
Vice President, Katherine Williams
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Susan Finch Stevens
Corresponding Secretary, Bryan Penberthy

Members-at-Large
Oliver Bowman
Lydia Cortes
Barbara G. S. Hagerty
Kit Loney
Katrina Murphy
Jack Tracey

Past President
James J. Lundy, Jr.

Poet Laureate of South Carolina
Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Bryan Penberthy
Development, Katherine Williams
Digital Media, Katherine Williams
Hospitality, Brit Washburn
Membership, Bryan Penberthy
Poetry Walk, Mary Harris
Programs, Richard Garcia
Public Relations, Denise K. James
Publications, Helen Brandenburg
Skylark Contest, Ann Herlong-Bodman

Intern
Dustin Pearson, Clemson University

Regional Advisory Committee
Beaufort, Warren Slesinger
Columbia, Ed Madden
Greenville, Nancy Dew Taylor
2009-2011

Officers
President, James J. Lundy, Jr.
Vice President, Deborah Lawson Scott
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Susan Finch Stevens
Corresponding Secretary, Bryan Penberthy
Past President, Susan Meyers

Poet Laureate of South Carolina
Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Bryan Penberthy
Development, Katherine Williams
Hospitality, Brit Washburn
Membership, Bryan Penberthy
Programs, Richard Garcia
Public Relations, Jack Tracey
Publications, Helen Brandenburg
Digital Media, Katherine Williams

Members at Large
Ann Herlog-Bodman
Oliver Bowman
Barbara Hagerty
Kit Loney
Jack Tracey

Regional Advisory Committee
Westminster, Phebe Davidson, Chair
Spartanburg, Angela Kelly
Columbia, Ed Madden
Beaufort, Warren Slesinger

Intern
Katie Bartter
2008-2009

Officers
President, James J. Lundy, Jr.
Vice President, Deborah Lawson Scott
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Susan Finch Stevens
Corresponding Secretary, Jim Lundy
Past President, Susan Meyers

Poet Laureate of South Carolina
Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Oliver Bowman
Development, Katherine Williams
Hospitality, Ann Herlong-Bodman
Membership, Bryan Penberthy
Programs, Carol Peters and Richard Garcia
Public Relations, Tim Harkins
Publications, Helen Brandenburg
Webmaster, Katherine Williams

Members at Large
Mark Gabriel
Ann Herlog-Bodman
Kit Loney
Denny Stiles

Regional Advisory Committee
Phebe Davidson, Chair, Westminster
Angela Kelly, Spartanburg
Ed Madden, Columbia
Warren Slesinger, Beaufort
2007-2008

Officers
President, Susan Meyers
Vice President, Debbie Scott
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Susan Finch Stevens
Corresponding Secretary, Jim Lundy
Past President, Harriet Rigney

Poet Laureate of South Carolina
Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Oliver Bowman
Hospitality, Debbie Scott
Membership, Jim Lundy
Programs, Carol Peters
Public Relations, Tim Harkins
Publications, Katherine Williams

Members at Large
Mark Gabriel
Ann Herlog-Bodman
Kit Loney
Denny Stiles

Regional Advisory Committee
Phebe Davidson, Chair, Westminster
Angela Kelly, Spartanburg
Ed Madden, Columbia
Warren Slesinger, Beaufort

Intern
Hannah Metivier
2006-2007

Officers
President, Susan Meyers
Vice President, Debbie Scott
Treasurer, Helen Brandenburg
Recording Secretary, Susan Finch Stevens
Corresponding Secretary, Jim Lundy
Past President, Harriet Rigney

Poet Laureate of South Carolina
Marjory Wentworth

Committee Chairs
Contests, Oliver Bowman
Hospitality, Debbie Scott
Membership, Jim Lundy
Poetry Walk, Paul and Trudy Evans
Programs, Linda Ferguson and Marjory Wentworth
Publicity, Frances Pearce
Publications, Katherine Williams

Members at Large
Paul Allen
Denny Stiles

Regional Advisory Committee
Phebe Davidson, Chair, Westminster
Angela Kelly, Spartanburg
Ed Madden, Columbia
Warren Slesinger, Beaufort

Interns
Michael Jett
Palmer Stowe